2022 MICHIGAN STATE RESULTS ~ 519 Entries
April 2nd - Kellog Arena, Battle creek Mi.
Tournament director - Steve Pettis

KID'S RIGHT HAND under 12 years old Lightweight:  1st - Caydon Goss, 2nd – Josh Wright, 3rd – Benji Wright under 12 years old Middleweight:  1st – Jack Wright, 2nd – Bruce Sandin, 3rd – Jeremiah Louive under 12 years old Heavyweight:  1st – Ryker Shidler, 2nd – Payton Ballinger, 3rd – Luke Gass
KID'S LEFT HAND
under 12 years Lightweight:  1st – Jeremiah Louive, 2nd – Byron Louive
under 12 years Heavyweight:  1st – Benjamin Louive, 2nd – Ryker Shidler

TEEN BOYS
RIGHT HAND Boys Lightweight:  1st – Sebastian Bobic, 2nd – Jared Ekstrom, 3rd – Griffin Henderson Boys Middleweight:  1st – Sebastian Bobic, 2nd – Gavin Louwsma, 3rd – Brennan Yacisen Boys Heavyweight:  1st – Daniel Kostreeva, 2nd – Sebastian Bobic, 3rd – Landon Jackson
TEEN BOY'S LEFT HAND Boys Lightweight:  1st – Griffin Henderson, 2nd – Timber Bourdon, 3rd – Kylan Stover Boys Middleweight:  1st – Sebastian Bobic, 2nd – Brandt White, 3rd – Taggart Hanes Boys Heavyweight:  1st – Sebastian Bobic, 2nd – Landon Jackson, 3rd – Gavin Luowsma  

TEEN GIRLS RIGHT HAND
 Open Weight:  1st – Allana Rogers, 2nd – Emily Marshall, 3rd – Vivian Kinya


MEN'S NOVICE RIGHT HAND
75kg:  1st – Brandon Watson, 2nd – Anthony Sangemino, 3rd – Griffin Henderson 90kg:  1st – Phoenix Bruglio, 2nd – Tom Lanfear, 3rd – Taras Kvasnytsia 100kg:  1st – Josh Wright, 2nd – Lance Gibbons, 3rd – Sebastian Lance
100+kg:  1st – Bryan Vollman, 2nd – Quin Smith, 3rd – Robert Shidler

MEN'S NOVICE LEFT HAND
75kg:  1st – Dallas Coryell, 2nd – Zane Nisley, 3rd – Drew Hullinger
90kg:  1st – Taras Kvasnytsia, 2nd – Jacob Brandow, 3rd – David Weaver 100kg:  1st – Joshua Wright, 2nd – Nick Bundy, 3rd – Matthew Shain 100+kg:  1st – Quin Smith, 2nd – Ryan Schmiedeknecht, 3rd – Braydon Smith


MEN'S OPEN RIGHT HAND
65kg:  1st – Dylan Burns, 2nd – Elijah Ekstrom, 3rd – Sebastian Bobic 70kg:  1st – Kevin Palko, 2nd – Cole Kasper, 3rd – Joel Cagle 80kg:  1st – John Therrian, 2nd – Chris Mowry, 3rd – Paul Vertalka 90kg:  1st – Joel Hudik, 2nd – Chris Doucet, 3rd – Jarrett Pollard 100kg:  1st – Daniel Mosier, 2nd – Roger Cunningham, 3rd – Chad Eckert 110kg:  1st – Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd – Brian Desormeaux, 3rd – Chris Gellings 110+kg:  1st – Pavlo Dervedyenyev, 2nd – Alex Cartwright, 3rd – Josh McInturff
MEN'S OPEN RIGHT HAND
65kg:  1st – Dylan Burns, 2nd – Sebastian Bobic, 3rd – Remington Avery 70kg:  1st – Kevin Palko, 2nd – Cole Kasper, 3rd – Calib Rought 80kg:  1st – Paul Vertalka, 2nd – Aaron Duncan, 3rd – John Therrian 90kg:  1st – Richard Calero, 2nd – Dan Vertalka, 3rd – Chris Doucet 100kg:  1st – Scott Ballinger, 2nd – Sam Tabbert, 3rd – Joe Melendez 110Kg:  1st – Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd – Brian Desormeaux, 3rd – Roger Learned 110+kg:  1st – Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd – Jeff Dabe, 3rd – Alex Cartwright


WOMEN'S OPEN RIGHT HAND
72.5kg:  1st – Kristina Hall, 2nd – Melanie Kennedy, 3rd – Jennifer Pendelton 72.5+kg:  1st – Jocelyn Brisson, 2nd – Paige Williams, 3rd – Robin Chandler

WOMEN'S OPEN LEFT HAND
72.5kg:  1st – Melanie Kennedy, 2nd – Kristina Hall, 3rd – Kate Bardo
72.5kg+:  1st – Jocelyn Brisson, 2nd – Robin Chandler, 3rd – Paige Williams



MEN'S MASTERS RIGHT HAND
Masters 75kg:  1st – Dan Blanchard, 2nd – Matt Bourdon, 3rd – Anthony Swanson Masters 90kg:  1st – Chris Doucet, 2nd – Eddie Stapleton, 3rd – Brad Paddock Masters 100kg:  1st – Mike West, 2nd – Chad Eckert, 3rd – Micah Miller Masters 100+kg:  1st – Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd – Mikel Gould, 3rd – Robert Wimbley
MEN'S MASTERS LEFT HAND Masters 75kg:  1st – Dan Blanchard, 2nd – Anthony Swanson, 3rd -  Dan Louwsma Masters 90kg:  1st – Eddie Stapleton, 2nd – Stacy Krupinski, 3rd – Chris Doucet Masters 100kg:  1st – Chuck Bardo, 2nd – Chad Eckert, 3rd – Micah Miller Masters 100+kg:  1st – Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd – Mikel Gould, 3rd – Chris Hazelton  

 

2022 West Michigan Championships - 78 Entries
July 16, 2022, Hot Rod Harley, Muskegon Bike time.
Tournament Directors Matt & Tara Bourdon.

Men's Right 154lbs:
1st – Matt Bourdon, 2nd – Anthany Swanson , 3rd – Jerry Bell, 4th – Micheal Bell

Men's Right 176lbs:
1st – Dan Blanchard, 2nd –  Travis Camp, 3rd –Matt Bourdon, 4th – Zach Brown

Men's Right Hand 198lbs: 
1st – Jason Skok, 2nd – Joel Hudik, 3rd – Race, 4th – Zach Brown, 4th - Nick Bowerman
Men's Right 220lbs: 
1st – Joel Hudik, 2nd –Dallas Coryell SR, 3rd – Troy Stuhan, 4th – Ty McTaggart

Men's Right HeavyWt:
1st – David Hayhoe, 2nd –Chris Hazelton, 3rd – Jeremy Bloom, 4th – Dan Bennett

Women's Right Open:
1st – Alexis Follett, 2nd – Danielle Sekoian, 3rd – Mazkenzre Byrnes, 4th - Brandy Bell Robinson
tt Castle

Men's Left 154lbs:
1st – Matt Bourdon, 2nd – Anthany Swanson , 3rd – Jerry Bell, 4th –
Scott Castle
Men's Left 176lbs:
1st –  Dan Blanchard, 2nd – Matt Bourdon, 3rd – Dallas Coryell II, 4th –
Zack Brown
Men's Left 198lbs: 
1st – Joel Hudik, 2nd – Race, 3rd – Nick Bowerman, 4th – Brandon Cooper
Men's Right 220lbs: 
1st – Troy Stuhan, 2nd – Ty McTaggart, 3rd – Dallas Coryell SR, 4th - Nick Bowerman

Men's Right HeavyWt:
1st – Daryl Ingersoll, 2nd – Jeremy Bloom, 3rd –  Troy Stuhan, 4th – 2nd – Ty McTaggart