2021 MICHIGAN STATE RESULTS ~ 386 Entries
Kellog Arena, Battle creek Mi.
Tournament director - Steve Pettis

Kids Right Hand Light:  1st Logan Bennett, 2nd Ryker Shidler, 3rd Roman Wade

Teens Right Hand Light:  1st Dmitry Derbedyenyev, 2nd Jared Ekstrom, 3rd Alex Lance
Teens Right Hand Middle:  1st Gavin Louwsma, 2nd Taggart Hanes, 3rd Brandt White
Teens Right Hand Heavy:  1st Alex Vanderwilp, 2nd Shane Cole, 3rd Ethan Wiseman

Novice Right Hand 75kg:  1st Jacob Kretzschmer, 2nd Justin Ballard, 3rd Conlan Irey
Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st Sarunas Sagaitis. 2nd Dallas Wade, 3rd Cody Smith
Novice Right Hand 110kg:  1st David Bobic, 2nd Nathan Johnson, 3rd Lex Harrison
Novice Right Hand 110+kg:  1st Daniel Welch, 2nd David Hayhoe, 3rd Ray Clements

Men Right Hand 65kg:  1st Dylan Burns, 2nd Matt Bourdon, 3rd Elijah Ekstrom
Men Right Hand 70kg:  1st Mike Hitt, 2nd Kevin Palko, 3rd Dan Blanchard
Men Right Hand 80kg:  1st Bryan Koerner, 2nd Aaron Duncan, 3rd Jose Hernandez
Men Right Hand 90kg:  1st Roger Cunningham, 2nd Bill Logsdon, 3rd Sam Fritz
Men Right Hand 100kg:  1st Scott Ballinger, 2nd Mike West, 3rd Steven Beeler
Men Right Hand 110kg:  1st Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd Jason Robinette, 3rd Roger Learned
Men Right Hand 110+kg:  1st Chance Shaw, 2nd Don Underwood, 3rd Chris Chandler

Men Masters Right Hand 75kg:  1st Dan Blanchard, 2nd Matt Bourdon, 3rd Brad Paddock
Men Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st Bill Logsdon, 2nd Bill Arnold, 3rd John Diffin
Men Masters Right Hand 110kg:  1st Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd Dan Vertalka
Men Masters Right Hand 110+kg:  1st Don Underwood, 2nd Jeremy Boyd, 3rd Robert Bishop

Women Right Hand 73kg:  1st Jen Pendleton, 2nd Kristina Hall, 3rd Melanie Kennedy
Women Right Hand 73+kg:  1st Robin Chandler, 2nd Deena Haynes, 3rd Paige Williams

Kids Left Hand Light:  1st Logan Bennett, 2nd Ryker Shidler, 3rd Adam Hayhoe

Teens Left Hand Light:  1st Sebastian Bobic, 2nd Dmitry Derbedyenyev, Jared Ekstrom
Teens Left Hand Middle:  1st Taggart Hanes, 2nd Brandt White, 3rd Edward Lance
Teens Left Hand Heavy:  1st Landon Jackson, 2nd Ethan Wiseman, 3rd  Garrett Mobley

Men Novice Left Hand 75kg:  1st Victor Mejicanos, 2nd Michael Lance, 3rd Dain Webster
Men Novice Left Hand 90kg:  1st Josh Batchelor, 2nd Cody Smith, 3rd Jonny Jarrett
Men Novice Left Hand 110kg:  1st Nathan Johnson, 2nd Jacob Collins, 3rd David Bobic
Men Novice Left Hand 110+kg:  1st Urbano Ponce, 2nd Daniel Welch, 3rd Chris Hazelton

Men Left Hand 65kg:  1st Dylan Burns, 2nd Matt Bourdon, 3rd Joe Montgomery
Men Left Hand 70kg:  1st Mike Hitt, 2nd Dan Blanchard, 3rd Kevin Palko
Men Left Hand 80kg:  1st Max Khaperman, 2nd Calib Rought, 3rd Storm Stapleton
Men Left Hand 90kg:  1st Bill Logsdon, 2nd Tim Lewis, 3rd Roger Cunningham
Men Left Hand 100kg:  1st Scott Ballinger, 2nd Dan Vertalka, 3rd Chad Eckert
Men Left Hand 110kg:  1st Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd Jason Robinette, 3rd Roger Learned
Men Left Hand 110+kg:  1st Chris Chandler, 2nd Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 3rd Drew Doan

Men Masters Left Hand 75kg:  1st Brad Paddock, 2nd Dan Blanchard, 3rd Anthony Swanson
Men Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st Bill Logsdon, 2nd Troy Stuhan, 3rd John Diffin
Men Masters Left Hand 110kg:  1st Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd Dan Vertalka, 3rd Eddie Stapleton
Men Masters Left Hand 110+kg:  1st Robert Bishop, 2nd Gerald Johnson, 3rd Robert Wimbley

Women Left Hand 73kg:  1st Melanie Kennedy, 2nd Kristina Hall, 3rd Larieca Vela
Women Left Hand 73+kg:  1st Paige Williams, 2nd Deena Haynes, 3rd Robin Chandler
Teams:  1st Team Underwood, 2nd The Untouchables, 3rd Armsby JC