2013 Tony LaDuke Classic
U.P. Power Armwrestling Championships.
Ref   Dan Bennett, George Deible, Troy Stuhan
Scorekeeper- Steve Pettis
Date - 10-26-13


Women's Right

1st - Lori Johnston,  2nd - Rachel LaDuke,  3rd  - Marry Malcolm

Mens  Right
187lbs:  1st - Scott White,  2nd - Troy Stuhan,  3rd - Justin Tayler.
220lbs:  1st - Steve Pettis,  2nd - Scott White,  3rd - Troy Stuhan
Heavy:  1st - Dan Bennett,  2nd - Chad Weston,  3rd - Nick Roberts

Over All right Chad Weston

Women Left

1st - Rachel LaDuke,  2nd - Lori Johnston,  3rd - Marry Malcolm

Mens  Left
187lbs:  1st-Troy Stuhan,  2nd - Scott White
220lbs:  1st - Troy Stuhan,  2nd - Tony Villa,  3rd - Darren Owens
Heavy:  1st  -Chad Weston,  2nd - Tony Villa,  3rd - Troy Pennell


Over All Left Dan Bennett


 

 

2013 Late Roundup Championships

Ref  Matt Bourdon, George Deible, Troy Stuhan, Dan Bennett
Scorekeeper- Tara Bourdont
Date - 2-23-13


Mens Right 154
1st Matt Bourdon,   2nd Scott Castle 

Mens Right 176
1st Troy Stuhan,   2nd Gabe White,   3rd Josh Handeland   4th Matt Bourdon

Mens Right 198
1st Gabe White,   2nd Josh Handeland,   3rd Mike Steinman,   4th Brandon Cooper

Mens Right 242
1st Troy Pennell   2nd Matt Bourdon,   3rd Joe Trebil,  

Mens Right Heavy
1st Robert Easter,   2nd Ardrew Bieganski,   3rd Corey Sanborn,   4th Ban Bennett


Mens Left 154

1st Matt Bourdon,    2nd Mike Metzger,   3rd Scott Castle, 

Mens Left 176
1st Josh handeland,   2nd Troy Stuhan,   3rd Joe Trebil4th Brian Rice

Mens Left 198
1st Troy Stuhan,   2nd Brian Rice,   3rd Brandon Cooper,   4th Mike Steinman

Mens Left 242
1st Josh handeland,   2nd Brian Rice,   3rd Matt Bourdon,   4th Troy Pennell

Mens Left Heavy
1st Bob Bishop,   2nd Robert Easter,   3rd Dan Bennett,   4th Corey Sanborn


 

 

 

2013 Michigan  State Armwrestling Championships
Date - 4-20-2013,   Kalamazoo Mi.  200 entries,  Host- Wings West
MC & Scorekeeper -Amy Berget, Tara Bourdon
Referee's-
Ed Fitzgerald, Bull Huber, Al Berget, Dominc Rigato, Karen Bean, Andrew Rhodes, Frank Bean, Travis T.
Director - Steve Pettis,

 

Super Match:  Craig Tullier-3   Scott Ballinger-0

 
Team Ohio
 
Teen Girls Right
1st Daisie Poe,  2nd Olivia Wilson,  3rd Madeline Wilson
 
Teen Boys Right
1st Nick Sofield,  2nd Drew Ducheney,  3rd Nathan Middlebrooks
 
Mens Novice  Right
0-165lbs:  1st Sky Williams,  2nd Stafon Sulgot,  3rd Logan Duckworth
165-198lbs:  1st Kyle Schexnaydre,  2nd Chad Ducheney,  3rd Darrin Bills
Over 198lbs:  1st Heath Cartwright,  2nd Adam Irrgang,  3rd Steve Siwick
 
Mens Novice Left
0-165lbs:  1st Logan Duckworth,  2nd Stafon Sulgot,  3rd Darrin Shallman
165-198lbs:  1st Jordon Carey,  2nd Kevin kimpel,  3rd Kyle Schexnaydre
Over 198lbs:  1st Steve Siwick,  2nd Chad Weston,  3rd Steve Poe
 
Mens Open 
Right 0-143lbs: 1st Brad Spine,  2nd Matt Bourdon,  3rd Dan Blanchard
Right 143 -154lbs:  1st Brad Spine,  2nd Scott White,  3rd Brad Paddock
Right 154-176lbs:  1st Ray Hennerichs,  2nd Scott Hazelwood,  3rd Daniel Mosier
Right 176-198lbs:  1st Craig Tullier,  2nd Quinlan Mendez,  3rd Scott Ballinger
Right 198-242lbs:  1st Remus Bilevicius,  2nd Cam Luther,  3rd Dominic Rigato
Right 0ver 242lbs:  1st Cobra Rhodes,  2nd Bob Bishop,  3rd Mark Cichy
 
Left 0-143lbs:  1st Dan Blanchard, 2nd Brad Spine, 3rd Scott Castle
Left 143-154lbs:  1st Brad Paddock,  2nd Jordon McGuire,  3rd Josh Handeland
Left 154-176lbs:  1st Ray Hennerichs,  2nd Daniel Mosier,  3rd Jesse Gonzalez
Left 176-198lbs:  1st Quinlan Mendez, 2nd Zeth Bowerman, 3rd Ben White
Left 198-242lbs:  1st  Remus Bilevicius2nd Adam Irrgang,  3rd Jeremy Boyd
Left Over 242lbs:  1st Bob Bishop,  2nd Mark Cichy,  3rd Corey Sanborn
 
Womens Open
 
Right open:  1st Deena Haynes,  2nd Kristina,  3rd Kate Sondereggen
 
Left open:  1st Denna Haynes,  2nd Kristina,  3rd Tamara Mitts

 


 

2013 Early Roundup Championships

Ref   Steve Pettis, Matt Bourdon, George Deible
Scorekeeper- Tara Bourdon
Date - 2-23-13

Women Right
1st Jennifer Powell,   2nd Molly DeJohn,   3rd Erin Brecken,   4th Morgan Minie


Mens Right 154
1st Troy Stuhan,   2nd Steve Atwood,   3rd Matt Bourdon,   4th Scott Castle

Mens Right 176
1st Dan Vertalka,   2nd Dan Mosier,   3rd Brian Rice,   4th Scott Castle

Mens Right 198
1st Paul Vertalka,   2nd Zeth Bowerman,   3rd Shawn Faber,   4th Dan Mosier

Mens Right 242
1st Jeremy Boyd,   2nd Quinlan Mendez,   3rd Dan Vertalka,   4th Rodney Lambardo

Mens Right Heavy
1st Bob Bishop,   2nd Quinlan Mendez,   3rd Justin Schaffner,   4th David Shay


Mens Left 154

1st Troy Stuhan,    2nd Matt Bourdon,   3rd Scott Castle,  4th Steve Atwood

Mens Left 176
1st Dan Vertalka,   2nd Dan Mosier,   3rd Zeth Bowerman4th Brian Rice

Mens Left 198
1st Paul Vertalka,   2nd Dan Mosier,   3rd Brian Rice,   4th Remo Byrd

Mens Left 242
1st Jeremy Boyd,   2nd Dan Vertalka,   3rd Quinlan Mendez,   4th Dan Mosier

Mens Left Heavy
1st Bob Bishop,   2nd Dan Perez,   3rd Quinlan Mendez,   4th Mike Niswonger