2012 Pds Pub

Ref Ed Fitzgerald, Phil Lange, Steve Pettis
Scorekeeper- Al Berget
Date - 12-1-12

Mens Novice Left 165
1st Darrin Shallman,   2nd Steve Tracey,   3rd Shawn Cahill

Mens Novice Left 198
1st Remo Byrd,   2nd Steve Dickey,   3rd Bob Ross

Mens Novice Left Heavy
1st Chad Weston,   2nd Shane Schindler,   3rd Darin Bills

Mens Novice Right 165
1st Darrin Shallman,   2nd Shawn Cahill,   3rd John Rigato

Mens Novice Right 198
1st Remo Byrd,   2nd Dean Martinez,    3rd Estaban

Mens Novice Right Heavy
1st David Shay,   2nd Shane Schindler,   3rd Chad Weston

Women Right
1st Molly DeJohn,   2nd Tara Taepke,   3rd Ross Byrd

Mens Left 154
1st Dan Blanchard,    2nd Brad Paddock,   3rd Matt Bourdon

Mens Left 176
1st Brad Baddock,   2nd Troy Stuhan,   3rd Matt Bourdon

Mens Left 198
1st Dan Vertalka,   2nd Phil Lange,   3rd Paul Vertalka

Mens Left 242
1st Jeremy Boyd,   2nd Robert Knapp,   3rd Dan Vertalka

Mens Left Heavy
1st Bull Huber,   2nd Bob Sutton,   3rd Dan Bennett

Mens Right 154
1st Scott White,   2nd Brad Paddock,   3rd Matt Bourdon

Mens Right 176
1st Scott Hazelwood,   2nd Josh Koenig,   3rd Troy Stuhan

Mens Right 198
1st Paul Vertalka,   2nd Dan Vertalka,   3rd Phil Lange

Mens Right 242
1st Jeremy Boyd,   2nd Rob Graham,   3rd Dan Vertalka

Mens Right Heavy
1st Cam Luther,   2nd Bob Bishop,   3rd Rob Graham

 

 

2012 MICHIGAN STATE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
& Sparta Town & Country Days Tournament
Date : 7-14-2012, Directors Matt & Tara Bourdon
Referees: Alan Berget, George Deible, Matt Bourden, Troy Stuhan
94 entries

Michigan State Junior Championships
Kids thur 12 Boys & Girls
Ages 4 - 6,  10
1st Brandt White,  2nd Caron Fulvi,  3rd Shad Sanborn,   4th Lily Paddock

Ages 7 - 9,
8

1st Jessica Bishop,  2nd Alex Vandereilp,  3rd Ian Bannach,   4th Aden Bannach

Ages 10 - 12, 12
1st Tucker Slocum,  2nd Gabby Venneman,  3rd Richard Hill,   4th Johnahan Clock

Teens thru 17 by weight.
Boys 143lbs & Under,  1
1st Anthany Sudinski, 

Boys 143 - 187lbs,
1
1st Drew Hienster

Boys 187lbs & Over, 3
1st Jordon King,  2nd Drew Hienster,  3rd Anthany Sudinski,  

Girls Under 143lbs, 3
 
1st Molly DeJohn,  2nd Alex Gaastra,  3rd Makenze Hurd,  
 

Sparta Town & Country Days Tournament

Mens Open Right 154 & under, 6
1st Brad Paddock,  2nd Al Berget,  3rd Matt Bourdon

Mens Open Right 176, 7
1st Justin Allen,  2nd Scott White,  3rd Travis Schoenborn

Mens Open Right 198, 4
1st Scott White,  2nd Phillip Lange,  3rd Andy Allbee

Mens Open Right Over 198, 11
1st Rod sellers,  2nd Dan Bennett,  3rd Ryan Brechting

 

Womens Right Open, 3
1st Molly DeJohn,  2nd Kate Sanderegger,  3rd Jennifer Powell

 

Mens Open Left 154 & under, 6
1st Chad Momber,  2nd Brad Paddock,  3rd Al Berget

Mens Open Left 176, 8
1st Troy Stuhan,  2nd Scott White,  3rd Travis Tuggle

Mens Open Left 198, 4
1st Troy Stuhan,  2nd Phillip Lange,  3rd Andy Allbee

Mens Open Left Over 198, 7
1st Bob Bishop,  2nd Rod Sellers,  3rd Phillip Lange

 

 


2012 East Michigan Armwrestling Championships
Date: 5-19-2012
Place: Buck Shots - Clarkston Mi
Sponsors: USA insulation, Clarkston Paper, Mel's Grill 2
Referees: Steve Pettis,  George Deible,  Alan Berget

Light Weight Super Matches
Brad Spine VS Brad Paddock (Best of 3)
   Right 3             Right 0

Daniel Blanchard VS Drew Dominique (Best of 5)
      Left  4                     Left  1                  
     Right 1                    Right 4


 

Teens 13 / 14 under 125
1st Olivia Wilson,  2nd Weston Minic,  3rd Kyle Pettis

Teens 13 /14 125 over
1st Bryce Dykgraff,  2nd Ethan Mendez,  3rd Madeline Wilson

Teens 15 /17 150 under
1st Clayton Minic,  2nd Bryce Dykgraff,  3rd Justin Chapman

Teens 15 / 17 150 over
1st Hunter Boven,  2nd Justin Chapman, 
 

Novice Right 165 & under
1st Eugene Begeman,  2nd Josh Koenig,  3rd Rich Conte

Novice Right 198
1st Tyson Domurat,  2nd Remo Byrd,  3rd Brent Minic

Novice Right Over 198
1st Shane Schindler,  2nd Joseph Tersigni,  3rd Steve Smiley

Novice Left 165 & under
1st Darrin Shallman,  2nd Tony Kramer,  3rd Josh Koenig

Novice Left 198
1st Tyson Domurat,  2nd Jake Newstrom,  3rd Remo Byrd

Novice Left Over 198
1st Shane Schindler,  2nd Joseph Tersigni,  3rd Steve Smiley

Women Open Right
1st Tricia Auten,  2nd Britt Mendez,  3rd Tamy Rea

Mens Open Right 154 & under
1st Brad Spine,  2nd Al Berget,  3rd Brad Paddock

Mens Open Right 176
1st Dan Vertalka,  2nd Daniel Mosier,  3rd Travis Tuggle

Mens Open Right 198
1st Paul Vertalka,  2nd Andy Allbee,  3rd Daniel Mosier

Mens Open Right 220
1st Steve Pettis,  2nd Joseph Tersigni,  3rd Daniel Mosier

Mens Open Right Over 220
1st Quinlan Mendez,  2nd Corey Sanborn,  3rd Dominic Rigato

Mens Open Left 154 & under
1st Brad Spine,  2nd Troy Stuhan,  3rd Brad Paddock

Mens Open Left 176
1st Dan Vertalka,  2nd Daniel Moiser,  3rd Derrick Bills

Mens Open Left 198
1st Paul Vertalka,  2nd Jake Newstrom,  3rd Andy Allbee

Mens Open Left 220
1st Travis Tuggle,  2nd Daniel Mosier,  3rd Joseph Tersigni

Mens open Left Over 220
1st Quinlan Mendez,  2nd Corey Sanborn,  3rd Dominic Rigato

 

 


ROUND UP ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
MARCH 31th , 2012
Cedar Springs, MI.
Tournament Director - Matt & Tara Bourden

Womens Right
Open = 1st- Molly Dejohn,  2nd- Jennifer Powell,  3rd- Ross Byrd

Mens Right
165lbs & Under = 1st- Scott White,  2nd- Alan Berget,  3rd- Steve Atwood
165 - 187lbs = 1st- Scott Hazelwood,  2nd- Daniel Mosier,  3rd- Travis Schoenborn
187 - 220lbs = 1st- Jeremy Boyd,  2nd- Nick Hill,  3rd- Ben White
Over 220lbs = 1st- Bob Bishop,  2nd- Rod Sellers,  3rd- Gabe White

Mens Left
165lbs & Under = 1st- Troy Stuhan,  2nd- Dan Blanchard,  3rd- Matt bourdon
165 - 187lbs = 1st- Travis Tuggle,  2nd- Daniel Mosier,  3rd- Andy Allbee
187 - 220lbs = 1st- Jeremy Boyd,  2nd- Robert Knapp,  3rd- Nick Hill
Over 220lbs = 1st- Bob Bishop,  2nd- Robert Knapp,  3rd- Rod Sellers

Best 3man Team - Rod Sellers, Jeremy Boyd, Troy Stuhan

 


2012 Mi State ArmWrestling Championships.
Date - 2/4/2012
Host -  Wings West

Referee's - Steve Pettis, George Deible, Alan Berget.
MC -  Ed Fitzgerald
Scorekeeper - Amy Berget

 

Team Championship
1st Hit Squad,   2nd CedarTucky Armjerkers,,   3rd Kilzys Heros


Juniors by age
Right 0-11 -
1st Dominic Wiswell,   2nd Jonathon Clack,   3rd Chloe Blanchard
Right 12-13 - 1st Bryce Dyngraaf,   2nd Damon Winchester,  
Right 14-15 - 1st Damon Coressel,   2nd Nate Middlebrooks,   3rd Clayton Minic
Right 16-17 - 1st Patrick Richey,   2nd Drew Duchiney,   3rd Sean Begeman

Women Open
Open Right
- 1st Molly Dejohn,   2nd Courtney Godell

Men's Open
Right 154 -
1st Brad Paddock,   2nd Matt Bourdon,   3rd Dan Blanchard

Right 176 -
1st Daniel Vertalka,   2nd Samuel Bowling,   3rd Chad Ducheney
Right 198  -
1st Paul Vertalka,   2nd Ed Fitzgerald
Right 242 -
1st Quinlan Mendez,   2nd Mike Bowling,   3rd Rod Sellers
Right 242-up -
1st Robert Bishop,   2nd Bob Sutton,   3rd Dave Cservenyak
Left 154 -
1st Brad Paddock,   2nd Dan Blanchard,   3rd Matt Bourdon
Left 176 - 1st Daniel Vertalka,   2nd Samuel Bowling,   3rd Troy Stuhan
Left 198 - 1st Paul Vertalka,   2nd Ed Fitzgerald,   3rd David Sweet
Left 242 - 1st Mike Bowling,   2nd Robert Knapp,   3rd Tony Villa
Left 242-up - 1st Robert Bishop,   2nd Bull Huber,   3rd Bob Sutton
 

Men's Novice
Right 165 - 1
st Eugene Begeman,   2nd Gabe Kenskamp,   3rd Patrick Richey
Right 198
- 1
st Andy Allbee,   2nd Chad Ducheney,   3rd Mitch Stadel
Right 198-up - 1
st Dominic Rigato,   2nd Justin Schaffner,   3rd Cameron Luther
Left 198 - 1st Andy Allbee,   2nd Mitch Stadel,   3rd Eugene Begeman
Left 198-up
- 1
st Justin Schaffner,   2nd Dominic Rigato,   3rd Ryan bremfoerder